Karel Martin Klein

Apeldoorn, 21 August 1920

Auschwitz, 30 April 1943

Market gardener

Reached the age of 22  

 

Do you have extra information about Karel Martin Klein?

Add information in the Community »

Jacob Hessel Klein »

Wildervank, 5 February 1886

Sobibor, 9 July 1943

Head of family

Frederika Klein-Cozijn »

Wageningen, 14 November 1880

Sobibor, 9 July 1943

Spouse

Karel Martin Klein

Apeldoorn, 21 August 1920

Auschwitz, 30 April 1943

Son

Annaatje Cozijn »

Wageningen, 15 April 1877

Sobibor, 9 April 1943

Relative

One child living with its parents survived the war

Sara de Haas »

Aalten, 1 June 1848

Apeldoorn, 1 January 1941

Housemate

Selig Rosenberg »

Rheidt, 1850

Apeldoorn, 2 November 1940

Housemate

Mietje de Leeuw »

Leeuwarden, 17 October 1850

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Elazar van Tijn »

Maarsseveen, 14 July 1852

Apeldoorn, 27 September 1940

Housemate

Herman Meijer »

Aalsmeer, 14 September 1852

Apeldoorn, 29 December 1940

Housemate

Judith van Beever-Penha »

Amsterdam, 15 September 1852

Apeldoorn, 3 March 1941

Housemate

Meijer van der Horst »

Hoogeveen, 16 November 1852

Apeldoorn, 2 July 1942

Housemate

Jacob Bak »

Amsterdam, 24 December 1853

Apeldoorn, 3 January 1942

Housemate

Engelina Knoop »

Amsterdam, 5 August 1855

Apeldoorn, 22 May 1942

Housemate

Pesie Hager-Weissberg »

Bohorodezany, 1856

Apeldoorn, 3 September 1940

Housemate

Rosette Koker-van der Reis »

Leek, 26 July 1856

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Saartje Wijnberg-Zwaan »

Eelde, 22 August 1856

Apeldoorn, 15 July 1941

Housemate

Jonas Boekdrukker »

Hilversum, 16 December 1856

Apeldoorn, 9 June 1940

Housemate

Judith Polak »

Veendam, 14 May 1857

Apeldoorn, 3 February 1941

Housemate

Mozes Bamberger »

Loppersum, 27 May 1857

Apeldoorn, 16 November 1940

Housemate

Roosje Spier »

Avereest, 21 November 1857

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sara Rachel Coronel-Ferro »

Amsterdam, 6 March 1858

Apeldoorn, 4 March 1941

Housemate

Aaltje Kalker »

Geertruidenberg, 28 July 1858

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Betsij Kooperberg-Boasson »

Middelburg, 23 October 1858

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Elsje Reens-Klein »

Amersfoort, 7 November 1858

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Betje Minekenhoff »

Amsterdam, 19 November 1858

Apeldoorn, 6 December 1941

Housemate

Aaltje Vega-Muller »

Amsterdam, 18 December 1858

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Izaäk Stoppelman »

Winschoten, 14 February 1859

Apeldoorn, 31 December 1940

Housemate

Marie Lustig-Lewin »

Berlijn, 6 March 1859

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Lena Rosendaal-Susholz »

Delft, 13 March 1859

Apeldoorn, 27 February 1941

Housemate

Salomon Aronius »

Zwartsluis, 11 May 1859

Apeldoorn, 14 October 1941

Housemate

Jette Snatager-van Gelder »

Zutphen, 12 May 1859

Apeldoorn, 14 December 1942

Housemate

Mietje Vomberg-Vromen »

Lochem, 18 October 1859

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sara Aronson »

Amersfoort, 31 December 1859

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Marianne van Embden-van Praag »

Amsterdam, 23 January 1860

Apeldoorn, 17 February 1941

Housemate

Louisa Meijer »

Woubrugge, 8 April 1860

Apeldoorn, 26 February 1942

Housemate

Salomon van Praag »

Amsterdam, 18 September 1860

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rachel van Stedum »

Dordrecht, 13 October 1860

Apeldoorn, 9 November 1941

Housemate

Minna Rosenthal-Cahn »

Rülzheim, 1 November 1860

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sientje de Levie-Aronson »

Amersfoort, 24 November 1860

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Grietje Frenkel »

Utrecht, 31 December 1860

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sophie Goldschmidt-Hartogs »

Weenen, 8 January 1861

Apeldoorn, 18 October 1942

Housemate

Rachel Schelvis-Brilleman »

Amsterdam, 29 March 1861

Apeldoorn, 3 May 1941

Housemate

Jacob Heijmans »

Enschede, 21 July 1861

Apeldoorn, 23 October 1941

Housemate

Moses Meijer »

Appingedam, 16 December 1861

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sanna Brenner-Sindler »

Kowna, 20 January 1862

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Helena Cohen »

Nijmegen, 24 April 1862

Apeldoorn, 14 March 1941

Housemate

Betje Scheffer »

Amsterdam, 23 June 1862

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jetje de Hes »

Hoogeveen, 6 August 1862

Apeldoorn, 21 October 1942

Housemate

Alida de Haan-van Weren »

Amsterdam, 20 September 1862

Apeldoorn, 24 May 1940

Housemate

Schoontje van Sijes-Heigmans »

Amsterdam, 10 October 1862

Apeldoorn, 21 February 1941

Housemate

Rebecca de Vries »

Utrecht, 8 January 1863

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Heintje Erwteman-Polak »

Amsterdam, 28 January 1863

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jette Nopol »

Amsterdam, 7 February 1863

Apeldoorn, 8 September 1941

Housemate

Esther Henriette Drukker »

Winschoten, 4 March 1863

Apeldoorn, 18 April 1941

Housemate

Barend Meijer Bendix »

Leeuwarden, 22 September 1863

Apeldoorn, 19 January 1943

Housemate

Mozes Kokernoot »

Amsterdam, 30 November 1863

Apeldoorn, 23 July 1941

Housemate

Abigaël Santcroos »

Curaçao, 29 December 1863

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Leentje Groen-Moscou »

Amsterdam, 2 April 1864

Apeldoorn, 16 January 1941

Housemate

Rebecca Hertogs »

Gulpen, 22 May 1864

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Joanna van Coeverden »

Amsterdam, 29 July 1864

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rachel Druif »

Amsterdam, 28 September 1864

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Meijer Monnikendam »

Amsterdam, 4 December 1864

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mietje van Coevorden-Linnewiel »

Leeuwarden, 14 December 1864

Apeldoorn, 20 January 1941

Housemate

Elisabeth Mendes da Costa-Lopes Suasso »

Amsterdam, 16 December 1864

Apeldoorn, 21 January 1942

Housemate

Antje Gans »

Hilversum, 1865

Apeldoorn, 22 November 1942

Housemate

Helena Berlijn-Cohen »

Middelburg, 8 January 1865

Assen, 13 September 1940

Housemate

Lena Ydis-Blum »

Kowno, 12 January 1865

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Eva Beem-de Vries »

Winschoten, 27 January 1865

Apeldoorn, 25 October 1942

Housemate

Levie Wolff »

Meppel, 28 January 1865

Apeldoorn, 22 January 1943

Housemate

Anna Parser-Blog »

Parijs, 24 February 1865

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Saartje Swalp »

Groningen, 2 March 1865

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Meijer Soester »

Amsterdam, 6 August 1865

Apeldoorn, 20 February 1941

Housemate

Sophia de Jongh »

Den Helder, 15 October 1865

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Margaretha de Wilde »

Amsterdam, 4 November 1865

Apeldoorn, 30 March 1941

Housemate

Nathan Bino »

Den Haag, 5 November 1865

Apeldoorn, 15 October 1940

Housemate

Leentje Blitz »

Amsterdam, 4 December 1865

Apeldoorn, 9 February 1941

Housemate

Nelson Joseph Jacob »

Amsterdam, 13 March 1866

Apeldoorn, 14 August 1942

Housemate

Aäron van der Wijk »

Amsterdam, 18 May 1866

Apeldoorn, 4 January 1942

Housemate

Tobias Salomon Levisson »

Den Haag, 24 June 1866

Apeldoorn, 6 December 1942

Housemate

Mijntje Hekster »

Amsterdam, 23 July 1866

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Grietje Hartog »

Almelo, 25 July 1866

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Nathan Meijer »

Arnhem, 1 September 1866

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Pieter Hessel »

Utrecht, 1 December 1866

Apeldoorn, 9 January 1941

Housemate

Vrouwtje Polak-Bremer »

Hoorn, 31 December 1866

Apeldoorn, 20 January 1945

Housemate

Otto Levy »

Wald Uelversheim, 1867

Apeldoorn, 29 November 1940

Housemate

Schoontje van Kollen »

Amsterdam, 12 August 1867

Apeldoorn, 24 March 1942

Housemate

Jakob Wolf »

Borger, 10 October 1867

Apeldoorn, 19 June 1940

Housemate

Jetje Groen-de Hond »

Amsterdam, 3 December 1867

Apeldoorn, 28 February 1941

Housemate

Mozes Oppenheimer »

Amsterdam, 1868

Apeldoorn, 30 January 1941

Housemate

Felix de Bruin »

Wisch, 2 March 1868

Apeldoorn, 7 December 1940

Housemate

Marianna van Gelder »

Leeuwarden, 25 July 1868

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Henderine Hartog-de Jonge »

Winschoten, 14 August 1868

Apeldoorn, 21 May 1942

Housemate

Heintje Baune-Sarfaty »

Amsterdam, 13 November 1868

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hendrika Kolthoff »

Hoogeveen, 27 March 1869

Birkenau, 24 January 1943

Housemate

Rebecca de Hes »

Hoogeveen, 28 March 1869

Auschwitz, 1 February 1943

Housemate

Roosje Goldstein »

Enschede, 29 March 1869

Apeldoorn, 20 October 1940

Housemate

Rebekka Mozes-Kisch »

Groningen, 10 September 1869

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Heintje Park-Plas »

Amsterdam, 3 October 1869

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mietje Zilverberg »

Zwolle, 31 October 1869

Apeldoorn, 1 December 1940

Housemate

Henriëtte Hillesum »

Meppel, 22 January 1870

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Aäron Frankenhuis »

Harderwijk, 10 May 1870

Apeldoorn, 11 February 1941

Housemate

Rebecca Ephraim »

Amsterdam, 7 June 1870

Apeldoorn, 20 June 1941

Housemate

Jane Löwenstein-Brillesleiper »

Londen, 10 June 1870

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Emanuel Snatager »

Amersfoort, 15 June 1870

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

George Hoorenman »

Parijs, 5 July 1870

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

David Stranders »

Ridderkerk, 6 July 1870

Birkenau, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mietje van der Wouden »

Oldemarkt, 27 July 1870

Apeldoorn, 5 March 1941

Housemate

Engelina Polak-de Jong »

Amsterdam, 8 September 1870

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Flora van Straten »

Middelburg, 19 September 1870

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Henri Groenheim »

Deventer, 21 September 1870

Apeldoorn, 13 February 1941

Housemate

Isaac Snoek »

Londen, 19 October 1870

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Israel Cohen »

Assen, 26 November 1870

Apeldoorn, 12 November 1942

Housemate

Henrica de Lange »

Raalte, 5 December 1870

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Esther Jolofs »

Naarden, 24 December 1870

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mietje Presser »

Amsterdam, 3 January 1871

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Adèle Viskoop »

Amsterdam, 16 March 1871

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jesaias Swaab »

Amsterdam, 7 April 1871

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Reintje Jacobs »

Blokzijl, 11 April 1871

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Saartje Pach-Oostra »

Hoogezand, 16 April 1871

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sara Sanders-Blok »

Lemsterland, 6 June 1871

Apeldoorn, 29 September 1942

Housemate

Emma Mansfeld-Bloch »

Lage, 14 September 1871

Apeldoorn, 9 January 1943

Housemate

Salomon From »

Vlagtwedde, 18 December 1871

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Elsje van Praag »

Amsterdam, 8 January 1872

Auschwitz, 11 December 1942

Housemate

Hartog Valk »

Rotterdam, 27 February 1872

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Levie Lucas Hart »

Hoorn, 13 March 1872

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Betje Fransman »

Amsterdam, 29 March 1872

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Simcha Alexandrina Monsantofils »

Paramaribo, 2 April 1872

Apeldoorn, 4 December 1940

Housemate

Lena Snijders-van Zuiden »

Avereest, 2 April 1872

Auschwitz, 26 January 1943

Housemate

Julia Wertheim »

Londen, 6 April 1872

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Levie Abraham Kan »

Leeuwarden, 12 June 1872

Auschwitz, 19 February 1943

Housemate

Jacob van Rooij »

Amsterdam, 1 July 1872

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Isaac Lelie »

Amsterdam, 2 July 1872

Apeldoorn, 30 December 1940

Housemate

Salomon Elias de Groot »

Mijdrecht, 21 July 1872

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Esther Rothschild-Bierman »

Amsterdam, 29 August 1872

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Henriëtte Wolff-Barnstijn »

Amsterdam, 31 August 1872

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Grietje Zeelander-Cohen »

Groningen, 18 September 1872

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Karolina van Thijn-Maas »

Eibergen, 26 October 1872

Apeldoorn, 20 September 1940

Housemate

Jozuaä Helmstadt-Klein »

Onstwedde, 18 December 1872

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Esther Lobatto »

Amsterdam, 3 January 1873

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Annij Noach »

Deventer, 23 January 1873

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Salomon Cijfer »

Rotterdam, 11 March 1873

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rebecca Moscou-Salomons »

Amsterdam, 27 March 1873

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Salomon Emanuel Polak »

Amsterdam, 8 April 1873

Apeldoorn, 14 November 1940

Housemate

Abraham Aronson »

Amersfoort, 7 May 1873

Apeldoorn, 23 December 1940

Housemate

Regina Isaac-Son »

Amsterdam, 20 May 1873

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Maurits Heineman »

Den Bosch, 26 July 1873

Apeldoorn, 17 September 1942

Housemate

Mina Gosschalk »

Deventer, 22 August 1873

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Saartje Levie »

Eelde, 21 October 1873

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Zina van Gelderen »

Hardenberg, 29 November 1873

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rosina Samehtini-Dassi »

Rotterdam, 30 November 1873

Apeldoorn, 12 December 1940

Housemate

Louisa Kisch »

Groningen, 8 December 1873

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Heintje Godschalk »

Amsterdam, 10 December 1873

Apeldoorn, 1 February 1941

Housemate

Simon Emanuel Hendrix »

Zaltbommel, 17 December 1873

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

David Salomon Stern »

Leiden, 20 December 1873

Apeldoorn, 17 February 1941

Housemate

Rebekka de Levie »

Winschoten, 23 January 1874

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Abraham Eljon »

Amsterdam, 18 April 1874

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Machiel Akker »

Hoogeveen, 17 May 1874

Apeldoorn, 5 June 1942

Housemate

Hendrica Hompes-van Gelder »

Amsterdam, 18 June 1874

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Scheiwe Brosen-Biljoen »

Paschroetig, 20 July 1874

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sander Nathans »

Arnhem, 9 August 1874

Apeldoorn, 7 December 1942

Housemate

Biena Verduin »

Diemen, 9 October 1874

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Lena Costers »

Aalten, 9 December 1874

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Josina Leuvenberg »

Opsterland, 7 January 1875

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Johanna Montezinos-Weiss »

Pressburg, 26 January 1875

Birkenau, 24 January 1943

Housemate

Leon Cohen »

Dokkum, 30 January 1875

Amsterdam, 20 October 1940

Housemate

Sara van Praag »

Amsterdam, 15 March 1875

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Simon Mot »

Amsterdam, 14 May 1875

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Nathan Mozes Cohen »

Heinenoord, 30 May 1875

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Marianna Gomperts »

Amsterdam, 17 August 1875

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Elisabeth Waterman »

Almelo, 2 September 1875

Apeldoorn, 25 March 1941

Housemate

Keetje Agsteribbe-Springer »

Amsterdam, 12 September 1875

Apeldoorn, 1 June 1940

Housemate

Bertha Hoorenman »

Amsterdam, 18 October 1875

Auschwitz, 8 October 1942

Housemate

Esther Zwaaf-Finsi »

Amsterdam, 20 October 1875

Sobibor, 7 May 1943

Housemate

Elias Blog »

Parijs, 21 December 1875

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Selma Nopol-Juhl »

Meckenheim, 2 February 1876

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Carolina Allegonda van Zwaanenburgh »

Sint Oedenrode, 15 March 1876

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Eva Ourhaan-Nijkerk »

Amsterdam, 18 March 1876

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Helena Spier »

Weesp, 13 April 1876

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Levie Krant »

Hilversum, 21 April 1876

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Gombregt van Dam »

Oisterwijk, 23 April 1876

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Levie Abraham van Leeuwen »

Naaldwijk, 16 June 1876

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Henriette van Gelder »

Amsterdam, 24 July 1876

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rosalia Levie-van Thijn »

Rotterdam, 17 August 1876

Apeldoorn, 18 May 1942

Housemate

Roseline du Mosch »

Hoorn, 29 September 1876

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jacob Brandon »

Amsterdam, 31 October 1876

Apeldoorn, 5 January 1942

Housemate

Joseph Wolff »

Amsterdam, 17 December 1876

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Anna Aletrino-Querido »

Amsterdam, 2 January 1877

Apeldoorn, 19 January 1943

Housemate

Henriette van Messel-Culp »

Lemmer, 4 January 1877

Apeldoorn, 24 May 1941

Housemate

Samuel Baggers »

Amsterdam, 19 March 1877

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jacqueline Blitz »

Amsterdam, 23 March 1877

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jacob Wijnberg »

Amsterdam, 9 April 1877

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Debora Melkman-Kaas »

Amsterdam, 18 April 1877

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Marianne Bosboom »

Amsterdam, 1 May 1877

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hanna Konijn-Sarphtie »

Amsterdam, 10 May 1877

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

David Wertheim »

Eindhoven, 14 May 1877

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Louis de Zoete »

Amersfoort, 28 May 1877

Apeldoorn, 20 December 1941

Housemate

Simon Bamberg »

Amsterdam, 9 July 1877

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Judith Nijenhuis-Morpurgo »

Amsterdam, 29 July 1877

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Vogeltje Polak-de Leeuw »

Amsterdam, 11 August 1877

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Duifje Bolle-de Rood »

Amsterdam, 8 December 1877

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rosalie Polak »

Dordrecht, 1 January 1878

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Lena van der Ster-Coster »

Rotterdam, 20 February 1878

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Marcus Gabriël van Stroom »

Rotterdam, 16 April 1878

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sippora Soesan-IJzerkoper »

Amsterdam, 26 April 1878

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Aaltje Fierlier-Swaab »

Rotterdam, 30 April 1878

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Esther Dupont »

Amsterdam, 30 June 1878

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Esther Bannet »

Kruiningen, 17 July 1878

Apeldoorn, 26 February 1941

Housemate

Saartje Polak-Wolff »

Den Haag, 11 August 1878

Birkenau, 24 January 1943

Housemate

Jansje Prins »

Amsterdam, 12 August 1878

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Johanna Bock »

Gennep, 2 September 1878

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Philippus Swelheim »

Rhenen, 28 September 1878

Apeldoorn, 5 November 1940

Housemate

Hanna Klein »

Wildervank, 1 October 1878

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rika Mietje Rood-Menko »

Delden, 8 February 1879

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Samuel Samuel »

Voorst, 26 February 1879

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rebecca van West-Segal »

Amsterdam, 15 April 1879

Apeldoorn, 7 November 1941

Housemate

Meijer Jonas Hirsch »

Amsterdam, 16 June 1879

Apeldoorn, 9 January 1942

Housemate

Grietje Samuel-Muller »

Lochem, 19 June 1879

Apeldoorn, 8 February 1941

Housemate

Chimon Lévy Navon »

Choumla, 9 August 1879

Apeldoorn, 20 February 1941

Housemate

Henderina van Gelder »

Leeuwarden, 9 September 1879

Auschwitz, 25 May 1943

Housemate

Anna van Praag-Mug »

Amsterdam, 14 September 1879

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Meijer Staal »

Amsterdam, 29 September 1879

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Raphaël Mendes da Costa »

Amsterdam, 18 October 1879

Apeldoorn, 21 July 1940

Housemate

Nathan Mug »

Amsterdam, 3 November 1879

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Lena Naarden-Vecht »

Elburg, 3 December 1879

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Julius Jacob Keizer »

Venlo, 4 December 1879

Apeldoorn, 21 October 1940

Housemate

Bernard van Baale »

Rotterdam, 12 December 1879

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sophia Rodrigues-van Laar »

Amsterdam, 8 February 1880

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mozes Jacobson »

Amsterdam, 5 March 1880

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hijman Sjouwerman »

Amsterdam, 12 March 1880

Apeldoorn, 22 July 1940

Housemate

Mietje de Raaij »

Haarlem, 7 April 1880

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Emanuel de Vries »

Haarlem, 14 April 1880

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Marie Fransman-Boutelje »

Amsterdam, 26 April 1880

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jeannette Konijn »

Amsterdam, 1 May 1880

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Paulina Drukker »

Arnhem, 7 May 1880

Apeldoorn, 2 February 1941

Housemate

Fannij van Norden »

Amsterdam, 10 July 1880

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Elize Joles-Lankhout »

Utrecht, 21 August 1880

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Gellina Eckstein »

Appingedam, 4 November 1880

Sobibor, 23 April 1943

Housemate

David Mozes Dahl »

Nijmegen, 21 November 1880

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Cornelia Kogel »

Rotterdam, 22 November 1880

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Clara Arons »

Amsterdam, 20 January 1881

Apeldoorn, 1 January 1942

Housemate

Mietje Knap »

Rotterdam, 2 March 1881

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Izaak Grootkerk »

Leeuwarden, 2 April 1881

Apeldoorn, 12 January 1941

Housemate

Jozeph Rubens »

Hilversum, 1 May 1881

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Adolf Manasse »

Renkum, 18 July 1881

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Benoit Bak »

Amsterdam, 12 August 1881

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mathilda Hertz »

Arnhem, 21 October 1881

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Meijer Velleman »

Leeuwarden, 16 January 1882

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Flora Hiegentlich »

Assen, 18 January 1882

Apeldoorn, 29 October 1940

Housemate

Jacob Groenteman »

Amsterdam, 28 January 1882

Amsterdam, 22 September 1942

Housemate

Keetje Spijer-Drukker »

Amsterdam, 6 February 1882

Apeldoorn, 3 June 1941

Housemate

Sara Wagenaar »

Amsterdam, 20 February 1882

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Adolf David Elias »

Leeuwarden, 25 March 1882

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Salomon Noach »

Deventer, 14 April 1882

Apeldoorn, 11 February 1942

Housemate

Helene Abas-Limkowski »

Warschau, 16 April 1882

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Henri Hagens »

Leeuwarden, 23 April 1882

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Golda Gotlib-van Moppis »

Amsterdam, 9 June 1882

Omgeving Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Marianne Hamburger »

Amsterdam, 18 June 1882

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hijman Witjas »

Amsterdam, 20 June 1882

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mozes Nabarro »

Amsterdam, 24 June 1882

Apeldoorn, 22 January 1943

Housemate

Levie Levyson »

Amsterdam, 27 June 1882

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Leentje van der Staal-van der Staal »

Rotterdam, 29 June 1882

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Schoontje Hamburg »

Amsterdam, 20 August 1882

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Aäron Slap »

Amsterdam, 24 August 1882

Apeldoorn, 20 December 1942

Housemate

Bernard Rubens »

Hilversum, 24 August 1882

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rachel Dobraszijcki-Samson »

Rotterdam, 12 November 1882

Birkenau, 24 January 1943

Housemate

Esther Jacobs »

Amsterdam, 4 February 1883

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Catharina Baars »

Amsterdam, 11 May 1883

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Bloemina van der Hak »

Appingedam, 12 June 1883

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Klaartje Groen »

Amsterdam, 30 June 1883

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Coenraad Philip de Vries »

Weesp, 14 July 1883

Auschwitz, 12 February 1943

Housemate

Aäron Mendelson »

Amsterdam, 4 August 1883

Auschwitz, 12 February 1943

Housemate

Meijer Frank »

Amsterdam, 4 August 1883

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mietje Kirghijm »

Amsterdam, 7 August 1883

Apeldoorn, 22 March 1941

Housemate

Jetje van Buuren »

Hoogeveen, 13 August 1883

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Grietje van Moppes-Kattenburg »

Amsterdam, 23 August 1883

Auschwitz, 3 December 1942

Housemate

Sander Zilverberg »

Zwolle, 7 September 1883

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Aaltje van Spier »

Culemborg, 7 September 1883

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Meijer van Trommel »

Arnhem, 17 September 1883

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Abraham Vieijra »

Amsterdam, 21 September 1883

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Helene Schwersenz-Simon »

Neustadt, 1 October 1883

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sophia Bamberg-Kosses »

Oude Pekela, 1 October 1883

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Madelaine Catherine Handelaar »

Brussel, 6 November 1883

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jacob Meijer Keijzer »

Amsterdam, 15 November 1883

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Israël Koperenberg »

Eijsden, 16 November 1883

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Saartje Degen »

Amsterdam, 25 November 1883

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hendrik Kamp »

Kesteren, 1884

Apeldoorn, 24 December 1940

Housemate

Hermanna Margot Samson-Godfried »

Groningen, 12 January 1884

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rachel Mathijsse »

Amsterdam, 25 January 1884

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Klaartje Scheffer-Wertheim »

Amsterdam, 15 February 1884

Sobibor, 23 April 1943

Housemate

Philippus Cohen »

Amsterdam, 22 February 1884

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Schoontje Staal »

Zaltbommel, 24 March 1884

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sara Minderman-Frank »

Groningen, 27 March 1884

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sara Mok »

Amsterdam, 15 April 1884

Auschwitz, 26 January 1943

Housemate

Judith van Hes »

Amsterdam, 3 May 1884

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Lion Jacobs »

Amsterdam, 29 May 1884

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Isaac Ossedrijver »

Rotterdam, 17 June 1884

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Anna Rodrigues Nunes »

Amsterdam, 7 August 1884

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Celina Sophia Lion »

Culemborg, 19 August 1884

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Josephus Levie »

Antwerpen, 24 August 1884

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sippora Nabarro »

Amsterdam, 25 August 1884

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Emma Sjouwerman »

Amsterdam, 29 August 1884

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Alexander Glaser »

Nijmegen, 29 August 1884

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Lina Aussen-Winter »

Hemmerden, 1 September 1884

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Grietje Lea Philippus Cohen-van Bergen »

Weesp, 9 September 1884

Auschwitz, 16 February 1943

Housemate

Grietje van Rooijen-Mendels »

Amsterdam, 10 September 1884

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Aharon Pimentel »

Den Helder, 29 September 1884

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Lodewijk Breemer »

Amsterdam, 11 November 1884

Apeldoorn, 16 November 1940

Housemate

Michel van Weren »

Amsterdam, 1 January 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mozes Polak »

Zwolle, 7 January 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sientje Scheffer-Muzikant »

Amsterdam, 20 January 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jacob Beek »

Amsterdam, 10 February 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Melanie de Haas-Leven »

Krefeld, 10 February 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Abraham Mok »

Amsterdam, 11 February 1885

Apeldoorn, 24 September 1942

Housemate

Marianne Plas-Schenkkan »

Amsterdam, 14 February 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Felix Samuel Cohen »

Oud-Beijerland, 13 March 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Eva Plukker »

Amsterdam, 20 March 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rebecca van Hasselt »

Groningen, 30 March 1885

Apeldoorn, 24 September 1941

Housemate

Mozes Mathijsse »

Amsterdam, 30 April 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Enjette Alagonda Polak »

Oude Pekela, 19 May 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Benjamin Salomon »

Amsterdam, 22 May 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Louis Kellerman »

Amsterdam, 9 June 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jacob Meijer »

Zutphen, 16 July 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Roosje van Dam »

Groningen, 26 August 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Josephina Hamburger »

Londen, 7 September 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mietje Boas-van Thijn »

Amsterdam, 19 September 1885

Sobibor, 5 March 1943

Housemate

Sophia Norden »

Amsterdam, 4 October 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mietje Drukker-Hekster »

Amsterdam, 25 October 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Kaatje de Groot »

Mijdrecht, 10 November 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Salomon Konijn »

Amsterdam, 14 November 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Philip Pruijm »

Amsterdam, 20 December 1885

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Bertha Josephina Assou »

Vlissingen, 20 January 1886

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Nanette Pienas »

Rotterdam, 21 January 1886

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Eva Meibergen »

Almelo, 17 March 1886

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Helena Viool »

Amsterdam, 14 April 1886

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Betje Wegloop »

Amsterdam, 6 May 1886

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Elias Cohen »

Amsterdam, 7 May 1886

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Johanna Evelina Joles »

Haarlem, 10 May 1886

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Abraham Polak »

Amsterdam, 14 May 1886

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Carolina Sara van Perlstein »

Doetinchem, 19 June 1886

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Michaël Sluijter »

Arnhem, 29 July 1886

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Kate Carolina Rozendaal »

Londen, 29 July 1886

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Salomon de Groot »

Amsterdam, 31 August 1886

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mietje Cohen »

Leeuwarden, 11 September 1886

Apeldoorn, 30 July 1940

Housemate

Rosette Baruch »

Amsterdam, 30 December 1886

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Henriette Heijmans-Bloemendal »

Groningen, 8 January 1887

Auschwitz, 14 January 1943

Housemate

Sylvain Henri Goudsmit »

Den Haag, 10 January 1887

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Dora Wouthuijsen »

Amsterdam, 10 January 1887

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rachel Kornalijnslijper »

Amsterdam, 11 January 1887

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Jeannette Schorlesheim »

Amsterdam, 28 March 1887

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Betje Morisco-Veldman »

Opsterland, 16 April 1887

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Eva Lap »

Amsterdam, 24 April 1887

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Klaartje Zwaaf »

Amsterdam, 23 June 1887

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Dina Stork »

Amsterdam, 27 June 1887

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Morris Witmont »

Amsterdam, 17 July 1887

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Adolf Italiander »

Crefeld, 1 August 1887

Apeldoorn, 30 September 1941

Housemate

Naatje Busnac-Zwaab »

Amsterdam, 19 August 1887

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Benedictus Zondervan »

Roermond, 8 September 1887

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Bertha Golstein »

Heerlen, 20 September 1887

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jehuda Leib Leopold Offner »

Wadowice, 21 October 1887

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Isaäc Park »

Rotterdam, 12 November 1887

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Salomon Levij »

Leek, 20 November 1887

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Julie van Loen »

Amsterdam, 12 December 1887

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Heiman de Vries »

Leeuwarden, 31 December 1887

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Maurits Manheim »

Amsterdam, 3 January 1888

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Simon Emmerik »

Amsterdam, 8 January 1888

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Nannette Rachel Mendes da Costa »

Amsterdam, 22 January 1888

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Anna Binger »

Amsterdam, 15 February 1888

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rosette Wagenaar »

Haarlem, 14 March 1888

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Duifje de Leeuw »

Amsterdam, 27 March 1888

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Lion Frankenhuis »

Nijmegen, 8 April 1888

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Levie de Jong »

Amsterdam, 22 April 1888

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Meijer Barzelaij »

Amsterdam, 19 May 1888

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Simon Bles »

Amsterdam, 11 June 1888

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Keetje Gobes »

Amsterdam, 19 June 1888

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Grietje van Praag »

Amsterdam, 27 June 1888

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Clara Eva van Praagh-van den Berg »

Den Haag, 14 July 1888

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Aron Lesegeld »

Krakau, 18 July 1888

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Barend Zomerplaag »

Amsterdam, 25 August 1888

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Paula Schweizer-Auerbach »

Fürth, 31 August 1888

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Esther Stork »

Amsterdam, 12 November 1888

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Betje Polak-Bierman »

Amsterdam, 15 November 1888

Birkenau, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Klaartje Dwinger »

Leeuwarden, 8 December 1888

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Jonas Koster »

Amsterdam, 12 January 1889

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hartogh Blazer »

Rotterdam, 22 January 1889

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Meijer Plukker »

Amsterdam, 10 February 1889

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hanne Stoppelman »

Veendam, 8 March 1889

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mozes Samuel van Duijl »

Tiel, 31 March 1889

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Marcus Greebel »

Amsterdam, 4 April 1889

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Seligman Beer Sohlberg »

Amsterdam, 14 April 1889

Birkenau, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Joël Zwarts »

Raalte, 17 April 1889

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Christina Duitz »

Amsterdam, 2 June 1889

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Cato Gazan »

Sommelsdijk, 13 June 1889

Auschwitz, 13 November 1942

Housemate

Mozes Benedictus Boas »

Tiel, 17 July 1889

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Geertje Hollander-Vrengel »

Winschoten, 25 July 1889

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jacob Nathan »

Winschoten, 4 August 1889

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Alexander Maurits Adelaar »

Amsterdam, 17 August 1889

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jacob de Jong »

Leeuwarden, 19 August 1889

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mina Sophia van Hoorn »

Kloosterburen, 20 August 1889

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sara Troeder »

Amsterdam, 23 August 1889

Auschwitz, 12 February 1943

Housemate

Alida Bonn »

Amsterdam, 13 September 1889

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Leendert de Klijn »

Amsterdam, 19 September 1889

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rosette Degen »

Amsterdam, 2 November 1889

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rebekka Kaufmann-Schlesinger »

Hamburg, 7 November 1889

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rebecca Polak »

Amsterdam, 20 February 1890

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Grietje Scheffer »

Amsterdam, 5 March 1890

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Salomon de Vries »

Winschoten, 16 March 1890

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Kaatje Konijn »

Amsterdam, 25 March 1890

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Susanna Swaab »

Amsterdam, 26 April 1890

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Anna Nol-Dupont »

Amsterdam, 26 May 1890

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Benjamin Cohen »

Amsterdam, 16 June 1890

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Helena Staal »

Amsterdam, 27 June 1890

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Franciska Sophia Visser »

Utrecht, 9 August 1890

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Alagonda Mattha Polak »

Oude Pekela, 21 September 1890

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Henderika Cohen-Levie »

Leek, 3 January 1891

Birkenau, 22 January 1943

Housemate

Mariane Stibbe »

Zwolle, 20 January 1891

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Heintje Winnik-Stoodel »

Amsterdam, 22 January 1891

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Aron de Vries »

Leeuwarden, 19 February 1891

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rachel van Stratum-Mok »

Amsterdam, 12 March 1891

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Johannes Behrend »

Königsberg, 16 June 1891

Apeldoorn, 18 March 1941

Housemate

Jacques Cohen »

Groningen, 5 August 1891

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Joseph Velleman »

Amsterdam, 21 August 1891

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mozes Gokkes »

Amsterdam, 22 August 1891

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Isidor Rukin »

Hapsal, 10 September 1891

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jacob Veffer »

Amsterdam, 3 October 1891

Apeldoorn, 6 February 1941

Housemate

Jacobus Lap »

Amsterdam, 8 October 1891

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sara Jacobs »

Den Helder, 29 October 1891

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Eva Henderika de Vries-Magnus »

Smilde, 15 November 1891

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Robert Moll »

Aken, 25 November 1891

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jozef Wolf »

Onstwedde, 30 November 1891

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Maurits Raphael de Groot »

Amsterdam, 4 December 1891

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Berta Heimberg-Klestadt »

Büren, 28 December 1891

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sophia Loonstijn-Levie »

Breda, 9 February 1892

Auschwitz, 1943

Housemate

Rebecca Pijpeman-Cosman »

Amsterdam, 20 February 1892

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

David Kropveld »

Onstwedde, 18 April 1892

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Esther Lootsteen »

Amsterdam, 25 April 1892

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Benjamin van der Staal »

Rotterdam, 3 May 1892

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Schoontje Gosselaar »

Amsterdam, 3 May 1892

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jacob de Vries »

Leeuwarden, 12 May 1892

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sophia Ena Baruch »

Bellingwolde, 15 May 1892

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Kaatje Sarphatie »

Amsterdam, 12 July 1892

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Meyer Jonas Komkommer »

Amsterdam, 24 July 1892

Sobibor, 16 July 1943

Housemate

Rachel Bonettemaker »

Amsterdam, 25 July 1892

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Thérèse Sohlberg »

Amsterdam, 2 August 1892

Birkenau, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Roza Cosman »

Amsterdam, 2 September 1892

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Martijn Staal »

Amsterdam, 12 October 1892

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jetje Blitz »

Rotterdam, 23 October 1892

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Judie Vleeschhouwer »

Weesp, 28 October 1892

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Adèle Norden-Neeter »

Amsterdam, 17 November 1892

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Isaäc Michel »

Amsterdam, 21 December 1892

Apeldoorn, 12 November 1942

Housemate

Henriëtte van Zwanenberg »

Oss, 24 December 1892

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sientje Levi Weiler »

Winterswijk, 20 January 1893

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Margaretha Allegro »

Amsterdam, 14 February 1893

Auschwitz, 15 January 1943

Housemate

David Benavente »

Amsterdam, 19 February 1893

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Abraham Leisen »

Amsterdam, 25 March 1893

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hartog Levie Khonraad »

Rotterdam, 22 April 1893

Gemeente niet bekend, Date of death unknown

Housemate

Mozes Cohen »

Delfzijl, 16 May 1893

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Joseph Pozel »

Amsterdam, 3 July 1893

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Schoontje Canes-Stouwer »

Amsterdam, 10 January 1894

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Clara de Meza »

Amsterdam, 7 April 1894

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Zipora Olman »

Den Haag, 22 April 1894

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Samuel Gompers »

Amsterdam, 30 April 1894

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Benjamin Boas »

Amsterdam, 4 May 1894

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Bella Jacobs »

Nijmegen, 15 May 1894

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rachel van den Berg-Cauveren »

Amsterdam, 15 May 1894

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Branca Zak »

Amsterdam, 9 June 1894

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rebecca Barend »

Amsterdam, 19 June 1894

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Salomon Brandon »

Amsterdam, 19 June 1894

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Miriam Krieser-Hillinger »

Radymno, 8 July 1894

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rosa Beem-Hertzdahl »

Heerlen, 19 July 1894

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hartog van der Goen »

Amsterdam, 20 July 1894

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

David Speijer »

Amsterdam, 12 October 1894

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Saartje Gotlieb-Messcher »

Amsterdam, 24 January 1895

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Alexander Salomon Slagter »

Amsterdam, 13 February 1895

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Arent Gans »

Delfzijl, 7 March 1895

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mina de Levie »

Amsterdam, 25 July 1895

Apeldoorn, 17 September 1941

Housemate

Arie Querido »

Amsterdam, 19 August 1895

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Abraham van Creveld »

Rotterdam, 13 September 1895

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

David Pachter »

Amsterdam, 29 September 1895

Apeldoorn, 25 March 1942

Housemate

Rachel Garcia »

Amsterdam, 1 October 1895

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Alfred Neumann »

Wenen, 8 October 1895

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jozef Bernard Meerlo »

Den Haag, 13 October 1895

Birkenau, 21 January 1943

Housemate

Judith Franschman »

Amsterdam, 16 October 1895

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rose Louise van der Laan »

Assen, 13 November 1895

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Elkan van der Klein »

Almelo, 28 November 1895

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hartog Levi Frijda »

Veenendaal, 8 December 1895

Sobibor, 26 March 1943

Housemate

Eleazar Jacob Koster »

Medemblik, 19 January 1896

Birkenau, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Benjamin Cohen »

Amsterdam, 23 January 1896

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rozetta Lievendag »

Dordrecht, 14 March 1896

Apeldoorn, 5 June 1941

Housemate

Hanna van Berg »

Winschoten, 15 March 1896

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mozes Polak »

Den Helder, 17 March 1896

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sientje de Metz »

Rotterdam, 25 April 1896

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mozes Gurka »

Zychlin, 13 May 1896

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Philip Root »

Amsterdam, 17 May 1896

Apeldoorn, 28 December 1940

Housemate

Gerson Frank »

Amsterdam, 15 July 1896

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Gerson Vomberg »

Zutphen, 18 August 1896

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Zadok Parsser »

Amsterdam, 27 September 1896

Sobibor, 28 May 1943

Housemate

Jacques Frankfort »

Amsterdam, 16 November 1896

Gemeente niet bekend, Date of death unknown

Housemate

Rosalie Heimans »

Druten, 12 December 1896

Sobibor, 23 July 1943

Housemate

Benevenida van Loen-Gans »

Amsterdam, 8 February 1897

Sobibor, 9 July 1943

Housemate

Alexander Koekoek »

Amsterdam, 3 April 1897

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mordechai Rodrigues »

Amsterdam, 30 April 1897

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Simon Jonas Cohen »

Arnhem, 2 May 1897

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Michel Jacobus van Dam »

Harlingen, 4 May 1897

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Abraham Aron Drielsma »

Groningen, 13 May 1897

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Leendert Maandag »

Amsterdam, 27 May 1897

Apeldoorn, 28 November 1941

Housemate

Eduard Wagenaar »

Haarlem, 12 June 1897

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rozette Kanter »

Amsterdam, 12 June 1897

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Susanna de Vries »

Haarlem, 19 June 1897

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sara Zwaaf-Nabarro »

Amsterdam, 13 July 1897

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Silvia Helena Boasson »

Amsterdam, 14 August 1897

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Vrouwtje van der Kar »

Amsterdam, 31 August 1897

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Saul Ydis »

Amsterdam, 23 September 1897

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mina de Vries »

Appingedam, 28 October 1897

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Carolina Rodrigues »

Amsterdam, 11 November 1897

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Alexander Maarsen »

Amsterdam, 8 January 1898

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Essie Lelienduft »

Rotterdam, 13 January 1898

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hantje de Leeuw »

Nieuwe Pekela, 17 January 1898

Auschwitz, 12 February 1943

Housemate

Judith Roe »

Amsterdam, 1 May 1898

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Izaak Gaarkeuken »

Amsterdam, 26 May 1898

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Betsie Wegloop »

Amsterdam, 30 May 1898

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Isaac Bruinvels »

Amsterdam, 31 August 1898

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Frieda Bertha Antonia Louise Ernst »

Uelzen, 1 September 1898

Gemeente niet bekend, Date of death unknown

Housemate

Martijn Levie Roos »

Hardenberg, 20 September 1898

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jozef Tokkie »

Den Haag, 6 January 1899

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Joseph Leeger »

Amsterdam, 31 January 1899

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Salomon Swaalep »

Amsterdam, 5 February 1899

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Betsie de Leeuw »

's-Graveland, 28 February 1899

Apeldoorn, 13 January 1943

Housemate

Blume Israelsky »

Moligen, 10 March 1899

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Coenraad Jacob Huisman »

Amsterdam, 21 March 1899

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Adolph Philip Spier »

Rotterdam, 30 March 1899

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Salomon van Gelderen »

Amsterdam, 27 April 1899

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sellie Davidson »

Amsterdam, 21 July 1899

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Carolina van Oven »

Den Haag, 12 September 1899

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Esther Vomberg »

Rijssen, 26 September 1899

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Alexander Houtkruijer »

Amsterdam, 27 September 1899

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Levie Beesemer »

Amsterdam, 21 November 1899

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mendel Gutman »

Vilnius, 4 February 1900

Gemeente niet bekend, Date of death unknown

Housemate

Max Wünsch »

Sandhausen, 8 February 1900

Auschwitz, 25 April 1943

Housemate

Herman Isidore Spier »

Rotterdam, 23 March 1900

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Reina Roos »

Hardenberg, 7 April 1900

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Elisabeth Frenkel-Groen »

Amsterdam, 11 June 1900

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Siegfried Salomon Levij »

Hamburg, 29 July 1900

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Clara Blog-Wertheim »

Amsterdam, 30 August 1900

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Schoontje Jacobs »

Amsterdam, 10 October 1900

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Lea Mok »

Amsterdam, 23 October 1900

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Selly Schaap »

Amsterdam, 23 November 1900

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Ruchla Lea Bock »

Glogow, 2 August 1901

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Joachim Boutelje »

Amsterdam, 16 August 1901

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Meijer Canes »

Amsterdam, 2 September 1901

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Marianne Vreeland-Swabe »

Amsterdam, 7 September 1901

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Heintje Brommet »

Amsterdam, 14 December 1901

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Cato Hartog »

Borculo, 17 March 1902

Sobibor, 11 June 1943

Housemate

Salomon Blits »

Amsterdam, 27 March 1902

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Michel Schorlesheim »

Amsterdam, 25 April 1902

Gemeente niet bekend, Date of death unknown

Housemate

Rachel Engers »

Amsterdam, 14 May 1902

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Lion Turksma »

Opsterland, 23 May 1902

Apeldoorn, 24 December 1941

Housemate

Isaac Roco »

Amsterdam, 21 August 1902

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sophie Monasch »

Rotterdam, 12 September 1902

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Isaac Glaser »

Enschede, 20 January 1903

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Godfried van Dam »

Groningen, 25 January 1903

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Marianna Grijsaart-Mok »

Amsterdam, 26 February 1903

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jacobus Henri Polak »

Amsterdam, 5 March 1903

Sobibor, 9 April 1943

Housemate

Herman Frankenhuis »

Enschede, 17 March 1903

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mozes Breemer »

Amsterdam, 31 March 1903

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Joseph Schellevis »

Amsterdam, 9 June 1903

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Henriette Frank »

Amsterdam, 19 September 1903

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Albert David Versteeg »

Haaksbergen, 11 November 1903

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Henriette de Haan »

Amsterdam, 7 December 1903

Sobibor, 5 March 1943

Housemate

Adolf Arthur Levij »

Amsterdam, 24 December 1903

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Carel Philip Levie »

Coevorden, 19 January 1904

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jansje Cohen »

Amsterdam, 11 March 1904

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Abraham de Haas »

Groningen, 26 April 1904

Apeldoorn, 16 April 1941

Housemate

Betsy Cozijn »

Amsterdam, 9 June 1904

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Sara Henriette Milikowski »

Den Haag, 7 February 1905

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Bernardina Frank »

Amsterdam, 8 May 1905

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Salomon Hamburger »

Amsterdam, 9 July 1905

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Eva van Coevorden-Leviet »

Uithuizen, 6 September 1905

Auschwitz, 19 October 1942

Housemate

Rebecca Opdenberg »

Den Haag, 7 September 1905

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hirsch Brosen »

Paschroetig, 8 September 1905

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Carolina Frank »

Meppel, 9 October 1905

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Louis Möller »

Rotterdam, 31 October 1905

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Vrouwtje Margaretha Boas »

Amsterdam, 4 November 1905

Auschwitz, 24 January 1943

Housemate

Sientje van West-Kloot »

Amsterdam, 4 November 1905

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Eva Soesan »

Amsterdam, 1 December 1905

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Cornelia Wertheim »

Amsterdam, 15 December 1905

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Heinz Grabowski »

Breslau, 24 December 1905

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Ernst Grabowski »

Breslau, 24 December 1905

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jacob van Kleef »

Amsterdam, 28 December 1905

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Abraham Sealtiel »

Amsterdam, 29 January 1906

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Salomon Montesinos »

Amsterdam, 20 February 1906

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jetje Godfried »

Meppel, 5 March 1906

Birkenau, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jonas Samuel Hijmans »

Rotterdam, 29 May 1906

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Melanie Sinek »

Wenen, 11 June 1906

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

David Velleman »

Amsterdam, 25 June 1906

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jeannette Fanny Zeckendorf »

Amsterdam, 8 July 1906

Sobibor, 16 July 1943

Housemate

Aaltje van Zanten »

Rotterdam, 18 July 1906

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Joseph Franschman »

Amsterdam, 27 July 1906

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jacobus Meijer Drielsma »

Amsterdam, 11 August 1906

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Lina Norden »

Amsterdam, 24 October 1906

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Margaretha Feitsma »

Amsterdam, 26 January 1907

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Jacob van der Staal »

Rotterdam, 13 February 1907

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Wilhelmina Letterie »

Den Haag, 3 March 1907

Gemeente niet bekend, Date of death unknown

Housemate

Anna Buijtekant-Bolle »

Antwerpen, 13 April 1907

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Helena Veronica Konijn »

Amsterdam, 11 May 1907

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jacob Nebig »

Amsterdam, 6 June 1907

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Frederika de Meza »

Amsterdam, 30 June 1907

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Lion de Koning »

Rotterdam, 28 July 1907

Auschwitz, 30 April 1943

Housemate

Samuel Sanders »

Rotterdam, 22 August 1907

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Frits de Vries »

Amsterdam, 19 September 1907

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jeannette Muller »

Amsterdam, 30 October 1907

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Abraham Juda Levie »

Nieuwe Pekela, 23 December 1907

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Elisabeth de Wolf »

Tjimahi, 28 February 1908

Sobibor, 9 April 1943

Housemate

Abraham Roco »

Amsterdam, 25 April 1908

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Marcus Mendels »

Amsterdam, 2 May 1908

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Marcus Neter »

Amsterdam, 5 May 1908

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Izaak Blog »

Amsterdam, 12 June 1908

Auschwitz, 23 January 1943

Housemate

Perla Ruchla Sons-Taub »

Plock, 23 September 1908

Auschwitz, 3 October 1944

Housemate

Eva Menko »

Amersfoort, 25 October 1908

Apeldoorn, 30 March 1941

Housemate

Henriëtte Helena Carolina Wolf »

Culemborg, 27 October 1908

Auschwitz, 30 November 1943

Housemate

Joël Maurits Roeper »

Winterswijk, 16 January 1909

Dorohucza, 30 November 1943

Housemate

Saartje Meijer »

Vlagtwedde, 30 January 1909

Apeldoorn, 31 August 1942

Housemate

Leendert Kloot »

Amsterdam, 1 February 1909

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Elisabeth Cohen »

Duisburg, 15 February 1909

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Philip Weijl »

Groningen, 8 March 1909

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sophia Blik »

Den Haag, 20 March 1909

Auschwitz, 25 March 1943

Housemate

Jantje Joosten »

Haren, 15 July 1909

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Maria Sophia Brüning-Wolf »

Rotterdam, 17 July 1909

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rachel Smeer »

Amsterdam, 23 July 1909

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Edwin Maurits van Engers »

Den Haag, 27 July 1909

Apeldoorn, 17 July 1940

Housemate

Salomon Acathan »

Amsterdam, 6 August 1909

Sobibor, 26 March 1943

Housemate

Hermanus van de Giessen »

Amsterdam, 26 September 1909

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Erich van Gelder »

Aalten, 18 November 1909

Warschau, 31 December 1943

Housemate

Edward Kurt Korijn »

Amsterdam, 22 November 1909

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Betje Knegje »

Dordrecht, 24 November 1909

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hartog de Vries »

Amsterdam, 3 February 1910

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Ettel Ladyzinski »

Lipowie, 15 February 1910

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Barend Sealtiel »

Amsterdam, 11 April 1910

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Aäron van Moppes »

Watergraafsmeer, 28 April 1910

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mozes Polak »

Amsterdam, 13 August 1910

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Siegfried Wechsler »

Frankfurt am Main, 16 August 1910

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Levie Druyf »

Amsterdam, 5 October 1910

Apeldoorn, 6 December 1942

Housemate

David Brilleman »

Amsterdam, 27 December 1910

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Samuel Baumgarten »

Rotterdam, 24 January 1911

Apeldoorn, 30 August 1941

Housemate

Frauke van der Pool »

Veendam, 24 February 1911

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Barend van West »

Amsterdam, 23 May 1911

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mozes Zinger »

Amsterdam, 17 June 1911

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Margaretha Cosman »

Rotterdam, 29 June 1911

Gemeente niet bekend, Date of death unknown

Housemate

Ida Jacoba de Hartogh »

Amsterdam, 15 August 1911

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Leonardus Alexander van der Lijn »

Antwerpen, 26 December 1911

Extern kommando Hannover, 5 April 1945

Housemate

Wolf Duveen »

Amsterdam, 27 January 1912

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Wolfgang Nachmann »

Berlijn, 24 February 1912

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Elisabeth Muller »

Amsterdam, 11 March 1912

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jeannette Neeter-Naarden »

Amsterdam, 4 October 1912

Auschwitz, 12 February 1943

Housemate

Vera Rachel Samuel »

Maastricht, 20 October 1912

Auschwitz, 30 November 1943

Housemate

Selina Polak »

Gouda, 21 November 1912

Auschwitz, 12 February 1943

Housemate

Betsy Bak »

Den Haag, 2 January 1913

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jacob van Kollem »

Amsterdam, 3 January 1913

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rebekka van Buuren »

Tiel, 4 January 1913

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Aaltje Bierschenk »

Rotterdam, 17 March 1913

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Louis Israel Kiek »

Amsterdam, 7 May 1913

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Samuel Jacob Philipse »

Amsterdam, 11 May 1913

Sobibor, 2 July 1943

Housemate

Salomon Goudsmit »

Amsterdam, 19 June 1913

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Levie van der Pool »

Windeweer, 13 August 1913

Gemeente niet bekend, Date of death unknown

Housemate

Louis Simon Courlander »

Amsterdam, 19 November 1913

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Celine Houtkruijer »

Amsterdam, 5 December 1913

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hans Hermann van Dantzig »

Gouda, 6 December 1913

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Antonia Sara Simonne Weijl »

Berchem, 9 December 1913

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Anna Theeboom »

Amsterdam, 14 December 1913

Auschwitz, 27 August 1943

Housemate

Markus Spijer »

Amsterdam, 16 December 1913

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Franz Rosenberger »

Oggau, 26 December 1913

Buchenwald, 26 January 1945

Housemate

Jeannette Blog »

Amsterdam, 26 December 1913

Sobibor, 9 April 1943

Housemate

Lena de Boer »

Amsterdam, 19 January 1914

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Moses Nathan Cohen »

Königssteele, 15 February 1914

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Salomon Pimentel »

Amsterdam, 28 March 1914

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Berta Cohen »

Arnhem, 30 April 1914

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jansje Emden »

Amsterdam, 15 May 1914

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Philip de Leeuw »

Den Haag, 24 May 1914

Rhenen/Veenendaal, 20 November 1944

Housemate

Izak van West »

Amsterdam, 27 May 1914

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Josua Spetter »

Leeuwarden, 29 June 1914

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Bertha Cohen-Cohen »

Groningen, 14 August 1914

Auschwitz, 3 September 1943

Housemate

Henriette Teeboom »

Amsterdam, 21 August 1914

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Dawid Josef Eisner »

Przemysl, 17 December 1914

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Philip Cohen »

Utrecht, 27 December 1914

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hermann Caro »

Keulen, 17 February 1915

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Joseph Salomon Spijer »

Amsterdam, 3 April 1915

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Thérèse Sophie Meijer-de Zoete »

Hilversum, 10 April 1915

Auschwitz, 19 November 1943

Housemate

Sophia Charlotte Weijl »

Amsterdam, 14 April 1915

Birkenau, 24 January 1943

Housemate

Hans Dorus Koetzer »

Amsterdam, 17 April 1915

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Marcus Louis de Lange »

Watergraafsmeer, 17 June 1915

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Emanuel Sons »

Amsterdam, 21 June 1915

Midden-Europa, 28 February 1945

Housemate

Leo Marx »

Roehtig, 4 July 1915

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Marie van Gelder-Polak »

Amsterdam, 10 July 1915

Auschwitz, 3 September 1943

Housemate

Sara Rebecca Sanders-Modijefsky »

Arnhem, 13 July 1915

Sobibor, 16 July 1943

Housemate

Clara Mendes »

Amsterdam, 5 August 1915

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Betsy Brogholter »

Enschede, 23 August 1915

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Heinz Ludwig Jacobs »

Münster, 29 August 1915

Sobibor, 4 June 1943

Housemate

Regina Elisabeth Davids »

Amsterdam, 10 September 1915

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Helena Sophie Asscher »

Amsterdam, 7 October 1915

Apeldoorn, 2 October 1942

Housemate

Abraham Sjouwerman »

Amsterdam, 12 October 1915

Auschwitz, 6 January 1944

Housemate

Marcus van Praag »

Amsterdam, 28 October 1915

Auschwitz, 30 April 1943

Housemate

Isaäc Salomons »

Apeldoorn, 9 November 1915

Sobibor, 21 May 1943

Housemate

Sara Seyffers »

Apeldoorn, 13 November 1915

Sobibor, 4 June 1943

Housemate

Hildegard Kahn »

Grand Moyeunel, 23 November 1915

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Siegfried Charles Bertus Stodel »

Arnhem, 8 December 1915

Lublin, August 1943

Housemate

Simon Weinthal »

Essen, 10 February 1916

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Benedictus Marie Verdoner »

Amsterdam, 5 May 1916

Gemeente niet bekend, 31 March 1944

Housemate

Herbert Asch »

Bremen, 12 June 1916

Auschwitz, 30 April 1943

Housemate

Magiel Gaarkeuken »

Haarlem, 8 July 1916

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hettie Kattenburg »

Rotterdam, 13 July 1916

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sophia Cohen-de Liever »

Amsterdam, 9 August 1916

Midden-Europa, 28 February 1945

Housemate

Abraham Philips »

Amsterdam, 12 August 1916

Sobibor, 7 May 1943

Housemate

Marianne van Hachgenberg »

Amsterdam, 1 September 1916

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sophie Wolff »

Nijmegen, 4 September 1916

Sobibor, 4 June 1943

Housemate

Levie de Jong »

Rotterdam, 19 October 1916

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sara Lomaz »

Amsterdam, 26 November 1916

Auschwitz, 5 November 1942

Housemate

Maurits Santen »

Amsterdam, 8 December 1916

Sobibor, 7 May 1943

Housemate

Greta Gobits »

Den Haag, 17 December 1916

Auschwitz, 19 November 1943

Housemate

Eva Weissmann »

Memel, 19 December 1916

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Anna Pront-Roodveldt »

Amsterdam, 6 February 1917

Sobibor, 16 July 1943

Housemate

Kaatje Kohn-Wonder »

Weesp, 14 March 1917

Auschwitz, 7 November 1942

Housemate

Hertha Frouwina Gottfriedt »

Borger, 20 March 1917

Sobibor, 11 June 1943

Housemate

Margaretha Jas »

Amsterdam, 26 March 1917

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Flora Blazer »

Soekaboemi, 27 April 1917

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Bertha Hoogstraal »

Apeldoorn, 27 April 1917

Sobibor, 2 July 1943

Housemate

Elizabeth Adler-den Hartog »

Sliedrecht, 19 May 1917

Midden-Europa, 28 February 1945

Housemate

Jozef van der Klei »

Amsterdam, 15 July 1917

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sara Sarlui »

Amsterdam, 9 August 1917

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Louis Franken »

Poerworedjo, 10 August 1917

Mauthausen, 5 May 1945

Housemate

Salomon Barend Matteman »

Amsterdam, 3 September 1917

Auschwitz, 31 March 1944

Housemate

Selma Margarethe Rapaport »

Den Haag, 3 September 1917

Gemeente niet bekend, Date of death unknown

Housemate

Emma Betsy Cohen »

Amsterdam, 4 September 1917

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Trane Künstlinger »

Nowy Sacz, 10 September 1917

Birkenau, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jacob Swaep »

Rotterdam, 7 October 1917

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Betje Zilverberg »

Oude Pekela, 8 November 1917

Auschwitz, 30 September 1943

Housemate

Greta de la Fuente »

Amsterdam, 27 November 1917

Bergen-Belsen, 9 May 1945

Housemate

Gezina Mok »

Haarlem, 16 December 1917

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Alfred Levy »

Hamburg, 25 December 1917

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Marcus Nieweg »

Amersfoort, 10 January 1918

Sobibor, 30 April 1943

Housemate

Betty Helene Waterman-Nieweg »

Rotterdam, 29 January 1918

Auschwitz, 31 July 1944

Housemate

Martha Akker »

Hoogeveen, 30 January 1918

Auschwitz, 10 September 1943

Housemate

Roza Wertheim »

Amsterdam, 30 January 1918

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hildegard Geller »

Berlijn, 26 February 1918

Auschwitz, July 1943

Housemate

Mozes van Gelder »

Almelo, 27 February 1918

Midden-Europa, 31 March 1944

Housemate

Herman Kesner »

Londen, 10 March 1918

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Louis de Vries »

Rotterdam, 19 March 1918

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Henri Polak »

Amsterdam, 6 April 1918

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Elisabeth Andriesse »

Cuijk, 21 April 1918

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Louisa Bronkhorst »

Den Haag, 8 May 1918

Auschwitz, 31 May 1944

Housemate

Alexander Reens »

Amsterdam, 19 May 1918

Birkenau, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Frederika Fanny Swaab »

Den Haag, 11 June 1918

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Rebecca Aardewerk »

Amsterdam, 23 June 1918

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Annie Helene Davids »

Amsterdam, 18 July 1918

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Margot Juliane Matteman-de Leeuw »

Keulen, 30 July 1918

Auschwitz, 30 November 1943

Housemate

Mozes Gans »

Delfzijl, 4 August 1918

Sobibor, 16 April 1943

Housemate

Helena Dreese »

Amsterdam, 1 September 1918

Sobibor, 11 June 1943

Housemate

Carel Weijel »

Zutphen, 29 October 1918

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hartog van Coevorden »

Groningen, 12 November 1918

Auschwitz, 30 April 1943

Housemate

Sophia van Gelder »

Zutphen, 7 December 1918

Sobibor, 30 November 1943

Housemate

Judith Souget »

Watergraafsmeer, 8 December 1918

Auschwitz, 3 August 1943

Housemate

Simon Jas »

Amsterdam, 22 January 1919

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Johanna Bertha Philip »

Eibergen, 15 February 1919

Sobibor, 13 March 1943

Housemate

Lea de Jongh »

Amsterdam, 16 February 1919

Sobibor, 16 July 1943

Housemate

Frits Joop van Dantzig »

Rotterdam, 27 February 1919

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Helena Granaat »

Amsterdam, 7 March 1919

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Simon Philip de Vries »

Lochem, 15 March 1919

Sobibor, 23 July 1943

Housemate

Louis Bierman »

Amsterdam, 16 March 1919

Auschwitz, 30 April 1943

Housemate

Anna Céline de Vries-Korijn »

Amsterdam, 22 March 1919

Auschwitz, 10 September 1943

Housemate

Rachel Polak »

Amsterdam, 28 March 1919

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Carolina Velmans »

Amsterdam, 1 April 1919

Sobibor, 21 May 1943

Housemate

Sophie Bertha Cohen »

Den Haag, 3 April 1919

Auschwitz, 27 November 1942

Housemate

Haim Elias Sarfatij »

Amsterdam, 22 April 1919

Auschwitz, 27 March 1944

Housemate

Hartog Roe »

Amsterdam, 24 April 1919

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Barend Hamburg »

Amsterdam, 9 May 1919

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Leiser van Moppis »

Amsterdam, 21 May 1919

Sobibor, 23 July 1943

Housemate

Betsy Flora van Praag »

Amsterdam, 31 May 1919

Sobibor, 1 June 1943

Housemate

Maurits Grijsaart »

Amsterdam, 3 September 1919

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Israël Werkheim »

Amsterdam, 5 September 1919

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hartog Gans »

Amsterdam, 20 September 1919

Auschwitz, 30 April 1943

Housemate

Meta Clara Mendelson »

Sneek, 28 September 1919

Auschwitz, 3 September 1943

Housemate

Esther van Dam »

Assen, 6 October 1919

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Simon Cosman »

Amsterdam, 18 October 1919

Sobibor, 2 April 1943

Housemate

Sara Prins »

Amsterdam, 3 November 1919

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jonas de Vries »

Amsterdam, 6 November 1919

Warschau, 28 February 1944

Housemate

Wilhelmina Hoogstraal »

Apeldoorn, 14 November 1919

Sobibor, 16 July 1943

Housemate

Joseph Cohen »

Watergraafsmeer, 24 November 1919

Auschwitz, 30 April 1943

Housemate

Izak Cohen »

Watergraafsmeer, 24 November 1919

Sobibor, 5 March 1943

Housemate

Ernst Spitzer »

Wenen, 28 November 1919

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Anna Dreese »

Amsterdam, 10 December 1919

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Frits Hamburger »

Amsterdam, 26 December 1919

Sobibor, 30 April 1943

Housemate

Roosje Saartje Brommet »

Tiel, 3 March 1920

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Abraham van Geuns »

Hoogezand, 15 March 1920

Birkenau, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sara Straus »

's-Heerenberg, 23 March 1920

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jenetta Hanouwer »

Zutphen, 27 March 1920

Auschwitz, 31 October 1944

Housemate

Jacob Smalhout »

Amsterdam, 20 April 1920

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Walter Eckstein »

Wenen, 28 April 1920

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Femmia van West »

Nijmegen, 4 May 1920

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Seline Zondervan »

Zwolle, 12 May 1920

Auschwitz, 24 September 1943

Housemate

Regina Moscou-de Leeuw »

Leiden, 16 May 1920

Sobibor, 4 June 1943

Housemate

Jacob Blok »

Den Haag, 20 May 1920

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Asser Salomons »

Apeldoorn, 21 May 1920

Sobibor, 21 May 1943

Housemate

Philip Oscar Polak »

Amsterdam, 26 May 1920

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sara Zlate Rosenfeld »

Amsterdam, 30 May 1920

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Abraham Neuberger »

Wiesent, 9 June 1920

Bergen-Belsen, 4 February 1945

Housemate

Ginette de Lange »

Steenwijk, 10 June 1920

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Salomon Engelsman »

Amsterdam, 27 July 1920

Apeldoorn, 13 December 1942

Housemate

Henry Frankfort »

Amsterdam, 1 August 1920

Auschwitz, 30 April 1943

Housemate

Nico Englander »

Amsterdam, 6 August 1920

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Karel Martin Klein

Apeldoorn, 21 August 1920

Auschwitz, 30 April 1943

Housemate

Sophia Cohen »

Den Bosch, 28 August 1920

Auschwitz, 30 September 1942

Housemate

Roosje Meijer »

Amsterdam, 11 September 1920

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Betje Rosetta Dasberg »

Amsterdam, 22 September 1920

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Max Cauveren »

Amsterdam, 26 September 1920

Sobibor, 4 June 1943

Housemate

Sara Ricardo »

Amsterdam, 7 October 1920

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Annie Preger »

Rotterdam, 7 October 1920

Sobibor, 5 March 1943

Housemate

Alfred Alex Noach »

Alkmaar, 28 November 1920

Dachau, 30 April 1945

Housemate

Rosette Gerzon-Goslinski »

Groningen, 13 December 1920

Sobibor, 16 July 1943

Housemate

Thelma Esther Cohen-Polak »

Saba, 19 December 1920

Sobibor, 5 March 1943

Housemate

Franz Schwarz »

Wenen, 16 January 1921

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Erich Marcuse »

Greifenhagen, 26 January 1921

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Philip van Loggem »

Amsterdam, 8 February 1921

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hans van Witsen »

Zandvoort, 28 February 1921

Sobibor, 5 March 1943

Housemate

Jacob Stern »

Rodheim, 1 March 1921

Auschwitz, 30 April 1943

Housemate

Abraham Henri Italie »

Rotterdam, 8 March 1921

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Anna van der Sluis »

Rotterdam, 10 March 1921

Sobibor, 16 April 1943

Housemate

Aaltje van Arent »

Rotterdam, 13 March 1921

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Sara Aronius »

Zwartsluis, 17 March 1921

Auschwitz, 8 October 1942

Housemate

Estella de Leeuw »

Almelo, 28 April 1921

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Ruth Hauschner »

Breslau, 14 May 1921

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Salomon Nikkelsburg »

Amsterdam, 15 May 1921

Sobibor, 21 May 1943

Housemate

Adelle Leefsma »

Gouda, 16 May 1921

Auschwitz, 28 February 1943

Housemate

Hertog Napoleon Andriesse »

Den Haag, 4 June 1921

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Veronica Davids-Delaville »

Amsterdam, 6 June 1921

Auschwitz, 14 September 1942

Housemate

Henri Abraham Asscher »

Amsterdam, 9 June 1921

Hagenow, 16 April 1945

Housemate

Salomon Bros »

Amsterdam, 20 June 1921

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Toni Taube Chottel »

Hamburg, 22 June 1921

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Maurice Sijes »

Amsterdam, 23 July 1921

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Meijer Gosschalk »

Amersfoort, 6 August 1921

Auschwitz, 30 April 1943

Housemate

Roosje Levie »

Slochteren, 14 August 1921

Midden-Europa, 28 February 1945

Housemate

Fanny Jacqueline Cohen »

Arnhem, 3 September 1921

Auschwitz, 12 February 1943

Housemate

Estella Johanna Asch-Gosschalk »

Rotterdam, 30 September 1921

Auschwitz, 19 February 1943

Housemate

Bloemke de Jongh »

Oude Pekela, 4 November 1921

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Betje Pels »

Delfzijl, 20 November 1921

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Arthur Jules Gerzon »

Amsterdam, 1 December 1921

Sobibor, 16 July 1943

Housemate

Abraham Beth »

Rotterdam, 5 December 1921

Auschwitz, 26 January 1943

Housemate

Esther van Zorg »

Amsterdam, 4 January 1922

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Maria Cohen »

Coevorden, 12 January 1922

Gemeente niet bekend, Date of death unknown

Housemate

Emma Frieda Elkus »

Denekamp, 8 February 1922

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Helene Betty Nieweg »

Hoorn, 10 February 1922

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Cato Goldsmit »

Delfzijl, 4 March 1922

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Bernardus Goslinski »

Groningen, 8 March 1922

Auschwitz, 30 April 1943

Housemate

Jozefina Montezinos »

Den Haag, 17 May 1922

Sobibor, 13 March 1943

Housemate

Gusta Beck »

Den Haag, 21 June 1922

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jozeph de Lange »

Elburg, 25 June 1922

Sobibor, 23 July 1943

Housemate

Carolina Geertje Denneboom »

Groningen, 6 August 1922

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Louis Lakmaker »

Amsterdam, 25 August 1922

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Willem Swalef »

Amsterdam, 30 August 1922

Auschwitz, 26 January 1943

Housemate

Willy Tal »

Amsterdam, 9 September 1922

Auschwitz, 30 April 1943

Housemate

Klara van Aals »

Utrecht, 14 September 1922

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Horst Siegmund Förster »

Berlijn, 14 October 1922

Auschwitz, 30 April 1943

Housemate

Coenraad Smalhout »

Amsterdam, 20 October 1922

Auschwitz, 30 April 1943

Housemate

Salomon Turksma »

Rotterdam, 1 November 1922

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mirjam de Vries »

Haarlem, 17 November 1922

Sobibor, 9 April 1943

Housemate

Jeremia Frank »

Amsterdam, 7 January 1923

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hijman Velmans »

Amsterdam, 29 January 1923

Sobibor, 21 May 1943

Housemate

Albert Salomon »

Gollkrath, 13 February 1923

Auschwitz, 28 February 1943

Housemate

Jacob Reens »

Amsterdam, 6 April 1923

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Aron van Kloeten »

Rotterdam, 28 April 1923

Auschwitz, 30 September 1942

Housemate

Hildegard Susanne Valk »

Emden, 12 May 1923

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Lina Jacoba Dalsheim »

Borger, 16 May 1923

Auschwitz, 3 September 1943

Housemate

Henriette Nicoline Jeanette Cohen »

Arnhem, 21 June 1923

Gemeente niet bekend, Date of death unknown

Housemate

Jacob Kool »

Amsterdam, 30 June 1923

Sobibor, 9 April 1943

Housemate

Anneliese Ortlieb »

Keulen, 21 August 1923

Auschwitz, 30 November 1943

Housemate

Jetty Mendelson »

Amsterdam, 26 August 1923

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Abraham de Vries »

Amsterdam, 11 September 1923

Auschwitz, 30 April 1943

Housemate

Joseph Marcello Jacobson »

Genua, 20 September 1923

Extern kommando Lübben, 18 April 1945

Housemate

Emilie Helena Rosenberg »

Rotterdam, 18 November 1923

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Marie de Vries »

Amsterdam, 2 January 1924

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Hendrika Dasberg »

Amsterdam, 13 March 1924

Auschwitz, 5 February 1943

Housemate

Gerard Polak »

Apeldoorn, 15 July 1924

Auschwitz, 31 January 1944

Housemate

Mirjam de Torres »

Amsterdam, 30 July 1924

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Geertje Regine Denneboom »

Beilen, 21 August 1924

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Daniël Rijne »

Amsterdam, 7 March 1925

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Mozes Eliëzer Levin »

Appingedam, 10 April 1925

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jeannette van Bergen »

Amsterdam, 23 May 1925

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Louis de Heer »

Rotterdam, 13 July 1925

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Lea Joosten »

Almelo, 29 July 1925

Apeldoorn, 30 August 1942

Housemate

Louis Sons »

Amsterdam, 27 September 1925

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Philip Adolf Hartogsohn »

Rotterdam, 24 February 1926

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Nico Norden »

Amsterdam, 30 August 1926

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Maurits Dormits »

Den Haag, 6 April 1927

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Clotilde Landau »

Amsterdam, 26 June 1927

Apeldoorn, 23 July 1942

Housemate

Barend Grijsaart »

Apeldoorn, 27 September 1928

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Gerrit Koster »

Amsterdam, 22 January 1929

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Samuel Bohemen »

Groningen, 3 September 1929

Apeldoorn, 26 October 1942

Housemate

Berthe Elzas »

Zutphen, 19 December 1929

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Paul Rosentreter »

Schloppe, 4 February 1931

Apeldoorn, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Gesina Renée Onderwijzer »

Utrecht, 12 February 1932

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Salomon Grootkerk »

Amsterdam, 15 November 1932

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Simon Poons »

Den Haag, 25 October 1933

Auschwitz, 12 October 1942

Housemate

Kurt Julius Philipps »

Amsterdam, 1 August 1934

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Jeannette Dasberg »

Hilversum, 11 November 1937

Auschwitz, 25 January 1943

Housemate

Karel Martin Klein, carpenter by profession, was a son of bookkeeper Jacob Hessel Klein and Roosje Vos (deceased). He worked as assistant-gardener in the Apeldoornse Bos, where he began working on 4 May 1942. Eleonora Poppers, a domestic servant, was a daughter of the merchant Tobias Poppers and of Frederika Halberstad.
Karel Martin Klein and Eleonora Poppers married in Camp Westerbork on 18 February 1943.
The groom's father, Jacob Hessel Klein, was present at the wedding; he signed the marriage certificate.
/Record of marriage certificates of the Westerbork municipality, currently at the archives of Gemeente Midden-Drenthe in Beilen//